Is Buchstaben Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Zutaten: Hartweizengrieß, Eier (15%) Ingredienti: semola di grano duro, uova (15%)
Check Buchstaben against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buchstaben in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Pasta · Dry, Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DrySoft
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseMeal PrepStir FrySoupDipping


