Is Buck Buckwheat Gelato Buckelato Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amylase
amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buckwheat Base (water, Buckwheat), Strawberries, Raw Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Dried Strawberries, Lemon Juice, Natural Colour, Amylase, Acacia, Guar And Locust Bean Gum. Produced In A Facility That May Process Nuts And Dairy.
Check Buck Buckwheat Gelato Buckelato Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buck Buckwheat Gelato Buckelato Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


