Is Buck Buckwheat Gelato Vanilla Cool Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amylase
- natural vanilla flavour
amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BUCKWHEAT BASE (WATER, BUCKWHEAT), RAW CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, VEGETABLE COLOUR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOUR, VANILLA BEAN, AMYLASE, ACACIA, GUAR AND LOCUST BEAN GUM * Produced in a facility that may process nuts and dairy.
Check Buck Buckwheat Gelato Vanilla Cool against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buck Buckwheat Gelato Vanilla Cool in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


