Is Buck Wheat Flakes Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic gluten free pure oat fibre
organic gluten free pure oat fibre
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Maize, Organic Buckwheat (30%), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Maize Glucose, Sea Salt*, Organic Gluten Free Pure Oat Fibre. May contain traces of Soya. *Permitted non-organic ingredient € Certified Organic DK-OKO-100 EU/Non-EU Agriculture
Check Buck Wheat Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buck Wheat Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Kellogg's Corn Flakes
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


