Is BuckBar Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEANUTS, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, ALLULOSE, HONEY, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, EMULSIFIER, WHEAT, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK PROTEIN CRISPS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, AND VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check BuckBar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BuckBar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown


