Is Bucked Up LFG Burn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- taurine
- N-acetyl l-tyrosine
- natural & artificial flavors
taurine
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Taurine, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Caffeine Anhydrous (160mg), Sodium Benzoate, N-Acetyl L-Tyrosine, Acesulfame Potassium, B-aminoisobutyric Acid (L-BAIBA) (as MitoBurn"), L-Theanine, AlphaSize" Alpha GPC, Paradoxine" (Grains of Paradise), Pyridoxine HCl, Huperzine A, Methylcobalamin.
Check Bucked Up LFG Burn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bucked Up LFG Burn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


