Is BUCKEYE CLASSIC PEANUT BUTTER CANDY, CHOCOLATE FUDGE, PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM, BUCKEYE CLASSIC Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • partially defatted peanut flour
  • peanut butter
  • peanuts

partially defatted peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, FUDGE SWIRL (POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), BUCKEYE CANDY (SUGAR, PEANUTS, COCONUT OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM KERNEL OIL, VEGETABLE FAT (PEANUT), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, BUTTERMILK POWDER, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT), CARAMEL COLOR.

Check BUCKEYE CLASSIC PEANUT BUTTER CANDY, CHOCOLATE FUDGE, PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM, BUCKEYE CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking