Is Buckley - Liberty Wet Food Chicken - Case Of 12 - 12.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- salmon oil
- natural chicken flavor
- chicken broth
- chicken
- vitamin b12 supplement
- vitamin d3 supplement
- riboflavin supplement
- vitamin a supplement
- +6 more
salmon oil
Dietitian noteSalmon is a type of fish. This ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Chicken Broth, Peas, Agar-agar, Carrots, Sweet Potatoes, Natural Chicken Flavor, Dicalcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Spinach, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Choline Chloride, Salmon Oil, Iron Proteinate, Zinc Proteinate, Manganese Proteinate, Copper Proteinate, Magnesium Proteinate, Sodium Selenite, Calcium Iodate, Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Niacin Supplement, Calcium Pantothenate, Biotin, Vitamin A Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid
Check Buckley - Liberty Wet Food Chicken - Case Of 12 - 12.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buckley - Liberty Wet Food Chicken - Case Of 12 - 12.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 8 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Kind Protein From Real Food Crunchy Peanut Butter Bars - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
Great Value Premium Fully Cooked Chunk Chicken, 12.5 oz
Member's Mark Premium Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 Oz, 6 Ct
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 oz. Can (Pack of 2)
Where to buy
Buckley - Liberty Wet Food Chicken - Case Of 12 - 12.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


