Is Naturally Good Bars Carob Buckwheat Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 492
492
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carob Compound (78%), [Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil, Carob Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476, 492), Flavour], Buckwheat Crispbread (22%) [Buckwheat Flour, Rice Flour, Salt].
Check Naturally Good Bars Carob Buckwheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturally Good Bars Carob Buckwheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Naturally Good Bars Carob Buckwheat is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


