Is Buckwheat Flour Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

buckwheat flour, buttermilk, corn sugar, calcium phosphate, baking soda , salt p,o, box 1176 1 marrara brothers 004

Check Buckwheat Flour Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
NuttyTangySweetSavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastCooking