Is Bud Light Beer, Light Lager, Premium 12 - 12 fl oz cans Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hops, Barley, Water, Rice

Check Bud Light Beer, Light Lager, Premium 12 - 12 fl oz cans against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
1.0(1 review)

That has barley. It has gluten

It has barley. It was spelled wrong in the ingredients list

molyn•Sep 28, 2021

Where to buy

Bud Light Beer, Light Lager, Premium 12 - 12 fl oz cans is available at 7 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
MaltyNeutral
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking