Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bud Light Beer, Light Lager, Premium 6 - 12 fl oz bottles Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hops, barley, Water, Rice

Check Bud Light Beer, Light Lager, Premium 6 - 12 fl oz bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bud Light Beer, Light Lager, Premium 6 - 12 fl oz bottles is available at 12 retailers

H-E-BVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerYummyWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
MaltyBitter
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Lactose Free? Bud Light Beer, Light Lager, Premium 6 - 12 fl oz bottles | Spoonful