Is Bud Light Lime American Light Lager Beer 6 Pack 12 fl oz Glass Bottles 4.2% ABV Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, corn, barley, cane sugar, citric acid, natural flavor, lime peel, hop extract

Check Bud Light Lime American Light Lager Beer 6 Pack 12 fl oz Glass Bottles 4.2% ABV against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bud Light Lime American Light Lager Beer 6 Pack 12 fl oz Glass Bottles 4.2% ABV is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BTargetWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerWalgreens

About this product

Beer · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusBitterSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Bud Light Lime American Light Lager Beer 6 Pack 12 fl oz Glass Bottles 4.2% ABV | Spoonful