Is Bud Light Lime American Light Lager Beer 6 Pack 12 fl oz Glass Bottles 4.2% ABV Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
water, corn, barley, cane sugar, citric acid, natural flavor, lime peel, hop extract
Check Bud Light Lime American Light Lager Beer 6 Pack 12 fl oz Glass Bottles 4.2% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bud Light Lime American Light Lager Beer 6 Pack 12 fl oz Glass Bottles 4.2% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Bud Light Lime American Light Lager Beer 6 Pack 12 fl oz Glass Bottles 4.2% ABV is available at 9 retailers
H-E-BTargetWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerWalgreens
About this product
Beer · Bottle
Flavor
CitrusBitterSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingMeal Prep


