Is Bud Light Seltzer Passion Fruit Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings
  • natural passion fruit flavouring

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Malt Beer (Water, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sugar, Natural Passion Fruit Flavouring, Natural Flavourings, Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate)

Check Bud Light Seltzer Passion Fruit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bud Light Seltzer Passion Fruit is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go