Is Bud LightLemonade, 12 Pack 12 fl. oz. Cans, 4.2% ABV Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rice, Barley Malt, Cane Sugar, Lemon and White Grape Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Natural Lemonade Flavor, Lemon Peel, Hop Extract.

Check Bud LightLemonade, 12 Pack 12 fl. oz. Cans, 4.2% ABV against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bud LightLemonade, 12 Pack 12 fl. oz. Cans, 4.2% ABV is available at 5 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusSweetBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking
Dairy Free? Bud LightLemonade, 12 Pack 12 fl. oz. Cans, 4.2% ABV | Spoonful