Is Buddha Bowl, Himalayan Gold Pescatarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image

Description

Earthy, mildly spiced flavor with a savory, well-balanced profile; texture combines tender and slightly firm components, offering a hearty mouthfeel. Commonly used as a quick meal, reheated lunch, or side serving. Reviewers note consistent seasoning, satisfactory portion size, and reliable reheating performance across packages, with packaging durability noted by reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Popcorn, Organic Butter Flavor Coconut Oil (Organic Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor (Derived From Botanical Extracts)), Himalayan Salt, Contains Statement: Coconut

Check Buddha Bowl, Himalayan Gold against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Buddha Bowl, Himalayan Gold is available at 2 retailers

Independent City MarketReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go