Is BUDDHA'S BREW, KOMBUCHA, PEACH MINT, PEACH MINT Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Probiotic Kombucha Cultures: Amount Per 16 Oz Bottle: 19 Billion Live Cultures, Gluconocetobacter Xylinus, Zygosaccharomyces Baili, Dekkera Bruxellensis, Dekkera Anomala, Pichia Membranifaciens. Pure Organic Kombucha (Brewed in a Base of Purified Water, Kombucha Culture, Fair Trade Organic Tea & Fair Trade Evaporated Organic Cane Juice - Used for Fermentation) Peach Juice and Fresh Peppermint.

Check BUDDHA'S BREW, KOMBUCHA, PEACH MINT, PEACH MINT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

BUDDHA'S BREW, KOMBUCHA, PEACH MINT, PEACH MINT is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BUnited SupermarketsCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityHerbaceous
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go