Is Buddha's Brew Limited Seasonal Strawberry Chocolate Kombucha Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pure Organic Kombucha (Purified Water, Kombucha Culture, Organic Fair Trade Tea, Organic Cane Sugar), Organic Strawberries, Organic Chocolate
Check Buddha's Brew Limited Seasonal Strawberry Chocolate Kombucha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buddha's Brew Limited Seasonal Strawberry Chocolate Kombucha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal
GT'S, ENLIGHTENED SYNERGY , KOMBUCHA, STRAWBERRY SERENITY, STRAWBERRY SERENITY
Nature's Path, EnviroKidz, Breakfast Cereal, Gluten Free, Turtle Splash, Strawberry Chocolate, Organic, 10 Oz Box
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
Where to buy
Buddha's Brew Limited Seasonal Strawberry Chocolate Kombucha is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


