Is Buddie Bars, Orange Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • whey

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Liquid Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Cream, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Milkfat, Whey, Orange Puree (Water, Orange Pulp, Concentrated Orange Juice, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid), Citric Acid, Mono And Diglycerides, Methyl Cellulose, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6

Check Buddie Bars, Orange against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Buddie Bars, Orange is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go