Is Buddie Bars, Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- dextrose
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Liquid Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Cream, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Milkfat, Whey, Orange Puree (Water, Orange Pulp, Concentrated Orange Juice, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid), Citric Acid, Mono And Diglycerides, Methyl Cellulose, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check Buddie Bars, Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buddie Bars, Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Buddie Bars, Orange is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


