Is BUDDIG, HONEY ROASTED TURKEY, ORIGINAL Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TURKEY, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, TURKEY BROTH, HONEY, SALT. LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM LACTATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL FLAVORING, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, VINEGAR.
Check BUDDIG, HONEY ROASTED TURKEY, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUDDIG, HONEY ROASTED TURKEY, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Slice
Flavor
HoneyMeatySavorySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchOn The Go


