Is BUDDIG, ORIGINAL HONEY HAM Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HAM, WATER, HONEY, SPICE MIX (SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, FLAVOURINGS [SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVOURING], SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE).
Check BUDDIG, ORIGINAL HONEY HAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUDDIG, ORIGINAL HONEY HAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
HoneyMeatySavory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


