Is Buddig Premium Deli Turkey Breast & White Turkey, Smoked Honey, 1 Pound Big Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- white turkey
- turkey breast
- natural flavoring
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
white turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast, White Turkey, Water, Honey, Less Than 2% Of: Dextrose, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Potassium Lactate, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Flavoring
Check Buddig Premium Deli Turkey Breast & White Turkey, Smoked Honey, 1 Pound Big Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buddig Premium Deli Turkey Breast & White Turkey, Smoked Honey, 1 Pound Big Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 8 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
Buddig Premium Deli Turkey Breast & White Turkey, Smoked Honey, 1 Pound Big Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Slice


