Is Buddig urkey Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Turkey Broth, Spice Mix (Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Flavourings [Sodium Diacetate, Seasoning], Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Honey, Smoke), Vinegar, Cultured Celery Powder.
Check Buddig urkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buddig urkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Buddig urkey is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Poultry · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


