Is Buddig Variety Pack Tub Turkey/Ham/Beef - 22 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- turkey broth
- turkey
- mechanically separated turkey
- honey
- ham water
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
- natural flavoring
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ham with natural juices: ham water, salt, less than 2% of: potassium lactate, maple sugar, dextrose, carrageenan, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, honey, natural flavoring, turkey: turkey, mechanically separated turkey, turkey broth, less than 2% of: modified food starch, potassium lactate, sodium phosphate, natural flavoring, beef: beef contains up to 15% of a flavoring solution of water, less than 2% of: dextrose, natural flavoring, spices, product of usa
Check Buddig Variety Pack Tub Turkey/Ham/Beef - 22 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buddig Variety Pack Tub Turkey/Ham/Beef - 22 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra-Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Plastic Tub
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
About this product
Meat · Slice


