Is Buddy Fruits Original Pure Blended Fruit Apple & Banana - 3.2 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Ingredients
APPLE, BANANA PUREE, CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE, LEMON JUICE.
Check Buddy Fruits Original Pure Blended Fruit Apple & Banana - 3.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buddy Fruits Original Pure Blended Fruit Apple & Banana - 3.2 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
ORIGINAL FRUITS CHEWY ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED CANDY, ORIGINAL CHEWY ASSORTED FRUIT
GoGo squeeZ Applesauce and Fruit Puree, Apple Apple Snack Pouches, 3.2 oz, 12 Pack
GoGo squeeZ Applesauce and Fruit Puree, Apple Cinnamon Snack Pouches, 3.2 oz, 12 Pack
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Strawberry Banana
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


