Is Buddy Valastro Foods Buttercream Icing, Italian, Lemoncello Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Shortening (Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Vegetable Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Meringue Powder (Corn Starch, Egg White, Sugar, Gum Arabic, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Citric Acid, Cream Of Tartar, Vanillin), Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Color Added, Yellow 5, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Benzoate As, Potassium Sorbate As A
Check Buddy Valastro Foods Buttercream Icing, Italian, Lemoncello against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buddy Valastro Foods Buttercream Icing, Italian, Lemoncello in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Buddy Valastro Foods Buttercream Icing, Italian, Lemoncello is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


