Is Buderim Concentrate Lemon Lime & Bitters 750ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural lemon flavour

natural lemon flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Sugar, Lime Juice From Concentrate, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Aromatic Bitters, Natural Lemon Flavour

Check Buderim Concentrate Lemon Lime & Bitters 750ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Buderim Concentrate Lemon Lime & Bitters 750ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweetBitterTangy
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoCooking
Pescatarian? Buderim Concentrate Lemon Lime & Bitters 750ml | Spoonful