Is Buderim Ginger Australian Sushi 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Queensland Ginger (55%), Water, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Natural Flavour, Preservative ( 202), Sweetener (Steviol glycosides).
Check Buderim Ginger Australian Sushi 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buderim Ginger Australian Sushi 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Buderim Ginger Australian Sushi 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


