Is Buderim Ginger Dark Chocolate 125g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 904
- natural flavour
904
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (55%) (Cocoa Solids (min 55%) (Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder), Sugar, MILK Fat, Emulsifiers (322 (SOY Lecithin), 476), Natural Flavour), Syruped Ginger (45%) (Ginger (55%), Cane Sugar), Glazing Agents (904, 472a, 415).
Check Buderim Ginger Dark Chocolate 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buderim Ginger Dark Chocolate 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Buderim Ginger Dark Chocolate 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


