Is Buderim Ginger, Ginger and Coconut Bites Soft and Chewy Bites Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Syruped Ginger (54%) (Ginger (55%), Cane Sugar), Coconut (40%) (Preservative (223) (Sulphites)), Stabilisers (Cellulose, Tapioca Starch), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Ginger Powder (0.5%), Extracts (Orange, Rosemary), Antioxidant (Tocopherol). CONTAINS SULPHITES. MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS, TREE NUTS (ALMONDS, CASHEWS, AND MACADAMIA), SESAME SEEDS, AND MILK.
Check Buderim Ginger, Ginger and Coconut Bites Soft and Chewy Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buderim Ginger, Ginger and Coconut Bites Soft and Chewy Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box
About this product
Snack · Piece


