Is Budget Saver Cherry Pineapple Monster Pops - 12 Count Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • natural and artificial flavors

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cherry and pineapple flavors deliver a sweet-tart profile in brightly colored, frozen pops; icy, firm texture softens to a slushy consistency when held. Commonly served as casual snacks, party treats, or cooling refreshments for all ages. Review themes note value, kid appeal, and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity and consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Modified Food Starch, Polysorbate 60, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40

Check Budget Saver Cherry Pineapple Monster Pops - 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Budget Saver Cherry Pineapple Monster Pops - 12 Count is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoMeijerSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go