Is BUDGET SAVER, MONSTER FUDGE ICE CREAM BARS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • milk
  • whey

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CORN SYRUP, MILK, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CELLULOSE GEL, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, SALT.

Check BUDGET SAVER, MONSTER FUDGE ICE CREAM BARS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go