Is BUDGET SAVER, MONSTER POPS, CHERRY-MANGO, CHERRY-MANGO Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Dual cherry and mango flavor combines tart red cherry notes with sweet tropical mango, delivering bright fruitiness. Texture is icy and smooth with occasional chew depending on form. Commonly enjoyed as a frozen snack or party treat, portable for kids' lunches, warm-weather refreshment, and casual dessert accompaniment and convenient portioning.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dual cherry and mango flavor combines tart red cherry notes with sweet tropical mango, delivering bright fruitiness. Texture is icy and smooth with occasional chew depending on form. Commonly enjoyed as a frozen snack or party treat, portable for kids' lunches, warm-weather refreshment, and casual dessert accompaniment and convenient portioning.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Modified Food Starch, Polysorbate 60, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40
Check BUDGET SAVER, MONSTER POPS, CHERRY-MANGO, CHERRY-MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUDGET SAVER, MONSTER POPS, CHERRY-MANGO, CHERRY-MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Popsicle Ice Pops - Orange, Cherry, Grape 18CT
Where to buy
BUDGET SAVER, MONSTER POPS, CHERRY-MANGO, CHERRY-MANGO is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Bar


