Is BUDIBAR, THE GOURMET SUPERFOOD BAR, ALMOND DARK, ALMOND DARK Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • american almonds
  • unsweetened coconut

american almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BELGIAN CHICORY ROOT FIBER, AMERICAN ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, VEGAN CALLEBAUT 51%, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, CHIA SEEDS, HEMP SEEDS, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check BUDIBAR, THE GOURMET SUPERFOOD BAR, ALMOND DARK, ALMOND DARK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go