Is BUDIBAR, THE GOURMET SUPERFOOD BAR, CACAO Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BELGIAN CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, CHIA SEEDS, HEMP SEEDS, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check BUDIBAR, THE GOURMET SUPERFOOD BAR, CACAO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast