Is Bud's Ultra Pasteurized Eggnog Plastic Bottle - 1 Quart Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- egg
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- natural and artificial flavor
- of dextrose
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Egg Yolk, Less than 1% of Dextrose, Nutmeg, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Turmeric and Annatto Extract (Color), Disodium Phosphate.
Check Bud's Ultra Pasteurized Eggnog Plastic Bottle - 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bud's Ultra Pasteurized Eggnog Plastic Bottle - 1 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Where to buy
Bud's Ultra Pasteurized Eggnog Plastic Bottle - 1 Quart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


