Is Budweiser Non-Alcoholic American Lager Beer 6 Pack 12 fl oz Glass Bottles 0.0% ABV Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- best barley malt
- brewed with our signature budweiser from the choicest hops
best barley malt
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alcohol free.; Brewed with our signature Budweiser ingredients from the choicest hops, rice and best barley malt.
Check Budweiser Non-Alcoholic American Lager Beer 6 Pack 12 fl oz Glass Bottles 0.0% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Budweiser Non-Alcoholic American Lager Beer 6 Pack 12 fl oz Glass Bottles 0.0% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Budweiser Non-Alcoholic American Lager Beer 6 Pack 12 fl oz Glass Bottles 0.0% ABV is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


