Is Buehler's Fresh Foods Medium Salsa, Medium Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, ONIONS, POBLANO PEPPER, SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: GREEN PEPPER, CIDER VINEGAR (APPLE JUICE, WATER), FRESH LIME JUICE, SALT, CILANTRO, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, CELERY JALAPENOS, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES)

Check Buehler's Fresh Foods Medium Salsa, Medium against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking