Is Buena Ventura Salted Alaska Pollock Fillets Boned/Skinless, 16.0 OZ Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Alaska Pollock, Salt
Check Buena Ventura Salted Alaska Pollock Fillets Boned/Skinless, 16.0 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buena Ventura Salted Alaska Pollock Fillets Boned/Skinless, 16.0 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Buena Ventura Salted Alaska Pollock Fillets Boned/Skinless, 16.0 OZ is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece
Flavor
SavoryNeutralSalty
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingLunchSandwich


