Is Buena Vida Chili Powder, 0.63 oz (Pack of 24) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • brown ground beef
  • 1 pound ground beef

brown ground beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chili Con Carne: 1 Pound Ground Beef, 1 Package Buena Vida Chili Powder, 1 Can (15 Ounces), Kidney Beans, Undrained, I Can (14 1/2 Ounces), Chopped Tomatoes, Undrained, Brown Ground Beef, Drain Fat, Stir In Remaining , Bring To A Boil, Reduce Heat And Simmer 15 Minutes, Makes 5 Servings

Check Buena Vida Chili Powder, 0.63 oz (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Buena Vida Chili Powder, 0.63 oz (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep