Is Buenas Shredded Macapuno Strips - Coconut Sport In Syrup - 24 X 340g (full Case - Wholesale Pack) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sport

coconut sport

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MACAPUNO (COCONUT SPORT), REFINED CANE SUGAR, WATER AND ANTIOXIDANT (SODIUM HYDROGEN SULPHITE / E222)

Check Buenas Shredded Macapuno Strips - Coconut Sport In Syrup - 24 X 340g (full Case - Wholesale Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Buenas Shredded Macapuno Strips - Coconut Sport In Syrup - 24 X 340g (full Case - Wholesale Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Fruit · Can

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping