Is Buenas Shredded Macapuno Strips - Coconut Sport In Syrup - 340g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- shredded coconut
shredded coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shredded Coconut, Sugar, Water, E222), Sulphites
Check Buenas Shredded Macapuno Strips - Coconut Sport In Syrup - 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buenas Shredded Macapuno Strips - Coconut Sport In Syrup - 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Bobs Red Mill Coconut, Unsweetened, Shredded 12 oz (340 g)
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
Signature SELECT Shredded Coconut Sweetened - 14 Oz
Torani Sugar Free Coconut Syrup 750ml
About this product
Snack · Strip


