Is BUENAS, SWEET PURPLE YAM SPREAD Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURPLE YAM (62.0%), REFINED CANE SUGAR AND FOOD COLORING (FD & C RED #40/ ALLURA RED/ E129 AND FD & C BLUE #1/ BRILLIANT BLUE/ E133).

Check BUENAS, SWEET PURPLE YAM SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking
Pescatarian? BUENAS, SWEET PURPLE YAM SPREAD | Spoonful