Is Bueno (Case) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • milk powder
  • milk chocolate

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanillin), Sugar, Modified Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Hazelnuts, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Powder, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanillin), Cocoa Powder, Soy, Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Vanillin, Ammonium Carbonate

Check Bueno (Case) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bueno (Case) is available at 1 retailer

Fortinos

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping