Is BUFALO, MEXICAN HOT SAUCE Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ACETIC ACID, IODIZED SALT, PEPPERS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN FLOUR, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, 0.1% OF SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE). NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER AND YELLOW FD&C 6.

Check BUFALO, MEXICAN HOT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyPeppery
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingCooking