Is Bufalo Salsa Mexican Sauce Hot Classic Bottle - 5.4 Oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, ACETIC ACID, GUAJILLO PEPPERS, IONIZED SALT, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORING (CONTAINS SALT), 0.06% OF SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), RED 40 AND DEHYDRATED GARLIC.
Check Bufalo Salsa Mexican Sauce Hot Classic Bottle - 5.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bufalo Salsa Mexican Sauce Hot Classic Bottle - 5.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bufalo Salsa Mexican Sauce Hot Classic Bottle - 5.4 Oz is available at 3 retailers
H-E-BUnited SupermarketsAmazon
About this product
Salsa · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwichCooking


