Is BUFF BAKE, COOKIE PROTEIN ALMOND SPREAD Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted almonds
  • coconut oil
  • coconut palm sugar

roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED ALMONDS, WHEY PROTEIN, COCONUT PALM SUGAR, UNSWEETENED COCOA, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CINNAMON, CHIA SEED FLAX SEED, COCONUT OIL.

Check BUFF BAKE, COOKIE PROTEIN ALMOND SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingBaking