Is Buff Bake Protein Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip -- 13 oz Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Whey Protein, Coconut Palm Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chips, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Unsweetened Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Chia Seed, Flax Seed, Contains: Peanuts, Coconut, Milk, Soy, Contains: Peanuts, Soy, Contains:
Check Buff Bake Protein Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip -- 13 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buff Bake Protein Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip -- 13 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Buff Bake Protein Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip -- 13 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


